Close



Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1

    Ender 3 pro Bridge problem

    I have a problem printing a bridge, i want to print the attached model.
    My problem is that when the nozzle is printing the cross part and it reach the center, it change the direction to 90° instead of printing from side to side of the cilinder, that causes a drop of some material.
    What can i do to print it right?
    I use cura 4.4 to slide.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    Engineer Roberts_Clif's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Washington State, USA
    Posts
    685
    Add Roberts_Clif on Thingiverse
    Mesh mixer has where you click on the desired spot to add a support.
    You could load your model into ThinkerCad Online and add a single center support, then save the new model.

  3. #3
    Adding a support is the only solution? There isn't any configuration to make the printer do two normal bridges crossed instead of printing it with with a 90° direction change from the center when printing the bridge?

  4. #4
    Engineer Roberts_Clif's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Washington State, USA
    Posts
    685
    Add Roberts_Clif on Thingiverse
    I do not know of a way, someone else may have a solution then we will both learn.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •